TELECOM SOLUTIONS

TELECOM SOLUTIONS

Home Termination Box

Product Code: 832DE-X

Home Termination box, suitable for indoor use for local cable or drop cable end and subdistribution; also it can be used for protective connection of cable and layout pigtails, and fiber optic terminations of the optic access network, with the advantage of light, small, the convenience of transportation and installation, and capacity of 1 core to 4 cores.

  • Suitable for one adapter, SC simplex or SC Duplex & 4 SC Simplex
  •  Applicable for wall-mounted
  • Engineered fiber routing protect bend radius through the unit to ensure signal integrity
  • Spare pigtails and drop cable can have stored and it is convenience for maintenance
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

Type 1 Port 2 Port 4 Port
Fiber Type SM 9/125 , G657.A1
Operating Wavelength 1260 ~ 1650nm
Outside Dimension mm 116*86*23 116*86*23 100*83*32
Insertion Loss Max ≤0.3 dB
Return Loss Min UPC ≥50dB, APC ≥60 dB
Operating Temperature -400C ~ +750C
Storage Temperature -400C ~ +750C

FTTH Drop Cable

Product Code: 80CDE

FTTH Drop cable construction is that the optical fiber unit is positioned in the center: Two parallel strength members are placed at the two sides and then outer sheath.

  • Complies to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ISO/IEC11801, IEC 60794-1-2: 2017, ITU-T G.657.A1
  • Good crush resistance ensured by parallel strength members
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Tension Long Term:40N

Mode Field Diameter:9.0±0.4µm(1310nm)
:10.1±0.5 µm(1550nm)
Cladding Diameter:124.8±1.0µm
Attenuation (Max.):@1310nm ≤0.4dB/km
:@1550nm ≤0.3dB/km
Fiber Count:1 ~ 4
Parallel strength Member Dimension:0.5mm
Parallel strength Member Material:FRP
Additional Strength Member:Steel rod
Tension Short Term:80N
Crush Long Term:500N/10cm
Crush Short Term:1000N/10cm

Fiber Optic Adapter – APC

Product Code: 82CD7

Fiber Optic adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved Stability. For single mode applications a zirconia ceramic sleeve is used to ensure a high precision alignment. The housing is available in green color. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adaptor with green or black color.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, IEC 61754-4
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve for high precision alignment
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • RoHS compliant materials
  • SC, LC, ST, FC and Hybrid Adapters are available in both simplex/duplex variants
  • Available in metal or plastic housing, Flangeless and Flange options
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

Fiber Type

:

Single Mode

Insertion Loss

:

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability (1000 cycles)

:

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

:

-40 to +850C

Fiber Optic Pigtails – APC

Product Code: 82C91-0015

Fiber Optic pigtail are used in permanent connection between patch panel and incoming cables. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector options include LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, and E2000. These are based on 900micron tight-buffered cores and suitable for internal use only.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D), IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-6, IEC 60874-1, Telcordia GR-326
  • All Assemblies Comes with Factory test reports
  • Bend insensitive fibers.
  • LSZH jacket, meets IEC-60332 (LSZH) flame rating for standard safety compliant.
  • Available in APC
  • Temperature Rating –40 ~ +85 ֯ C
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

Type

:

Single Mode

Insertion Loss

:

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

:

≥60dB (APC)

Repeatability

:

≤0.1dB

Durability

:

≤0.2dB, 1000mattings

Ferrule Material

:

Zirconia Ceramic

10 Pair Connection/Disconnection (Krone Style) Modules

Product Code: 149D1

LSA Profile connection/disconnection modules are designed for telecommunication and data communication networks, especially to use in MDF, IDF and cross connection cabinets. It uses unique IDC technique which clamps the wire at 45° angle.

  • One Push wire insertion
  • 2 wires for contact
  • Gas tight connection with self-cleaning contact.
  • Only one inexpensive tool required.
  • One Push wire insertion
  • 2 wires for contact
  • Gas tight connection with self-cleaning contact.
  • Only one inexpensive tool required.

FIBER OPTIC PATCH CORD SINGLE MODE APC

Product Code: 82CDE-XXXX

Fiber optic patch cord comprises of two tight buffer fibers housed within a common outer jacket in OS2 Single Mode variants. Both ends are terminated with high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D), IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-6, IEC 60874-1, Telcordia GR-326
  • All Assemblies Comes with Factory test reports
  • Bend insensitive fibers.
  • LSZH jacket, meets IEC-60332 (LSZH) flame rating for standard safety compliant.
  • Available in APC Connectors
  • Duplex and Simplex versions, Uniform and hybrid patch cord versions available.
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
Fiber Mode:SM, OS2 9/125 µm
Colored Coating Diameter:250±15µm
Tight Buffer Diameter:700±50µm
Cable diameter:2mm
Insertion Loss:≤0.3dB
Return Loss:≥60dB
Temperature Rating:-40°C~+85°C
Repeatability:≤0.1
Durability:≤0.2 (1000 mattings)
Strength Member:Aramid yarns
Cable Dimension:1.80±0.10mm x4.00±0.20mm
Jacket  Material:LSZH
Jacket Color:Yellow

FTTH Drop Cable

Product Code: 80CDE

FTTH Drop cable construction is that the optical fiber unit is positioned in the center: Two parallel strength members are placed at the two sides and then outer sheath.

  • Complies to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ISO/IEC11801, IEC 60794-1-2: 2017, ITU-T G.657.A1
  • Good crush resistance ensured by parallel strength members
  • Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath
  • Simple structure, light weight and high practicability
Mode Field Diameter:9.0±0.4µm(1310nm)
:10.1±0.5 µm(1550nm)
Cladding Diameter:124.8±1.0µm
Attenuation (Max.):@1310nm ≤0.4dB/km
:@1550nm ≤0.3dB/km
Fiber Count:1 ~ 4
Parallel strength Member Dimension:0.5mm
Parallel strength Member Material:FRP
Additional Strength Member:Steel rod
Tension Long Term:40N
Tension Short Term:80N
Crush Long Term:500N/10cm
Crush Short Term:1000N/10cm

Fiber Optic Adapter – APC

Product Code: 82CD7

Fiber Optic adapters have high precision alignment sleeves for reliability and improved Stability. For single mode applications a zirconia ceramic sleeve is used to ensure a high precision alignment. The housing is available in green color. A protective cap is provided at each end of the adaptor with green or black color.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, IEC 61754-4
  • Zirconia ceramic sleeve for high precision alignment
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss
  • RoHS compliant materials
  • SC, LC, ST, FC and Hybrid Adapters are available in both simplex/duplex variants
  • Available in metal or plastic housing, Flangeless and Flange options
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

Fiber Type

:

Single Mode

Insertion Loss

:

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability (1000 cycles)

:

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

:

-40 to +850C

Fiber Optic Pigtails – APC

Product Code: 82C91-0015

Fiber Optic pigtail are used in permanent connection between patch panel and incoming cables. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector options include LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, and E2000. These are based on 900micron tight-buffered cores and suitable for internal use only.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D), IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-6, IEC 60874-1, Telcordia GR-326
  • All Assemblies Comes with Factory test reports
  • Bend insensitive fibers.
  • LSZH jacket, meets IEC-60332 (LSZH) flame rating for standard safety compliant.
  • Available in APC
  • Temperature Rating –40 ~ +85 ֯ C
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

Type

:

Single Mode

Insertion Loss

:

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

:

≥60dB (APC)

Repeatability

:

≤0.1dB

Durability

:

≤0.2dB, 1000mattings

Ferrule Material

:

Zirconia Ceramic

SC Fast Field Assembly Connector

Product Code: 82090, 82290

The SC/UPC and SC/APC fast connector are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors. Proven mechanical splice technology ensures precision fiber alignment and index-matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination.

  • Pre-embedded fiber and pre-polished ceramic ferrule (UPC/APC) ensures excellent optical performance
  • ALL connectors tested for insertion loss and return loss before leaving the factory
  • Less than a minute operation time, easy to assembly
  • Over 98% splicing success rate for single time assemble, total splicing success rate more than 99%
  • More than 5 times for re-assembling

Dimensions

55 x 9 x 7.2 mm

Applicable Cable

0.9/ 2.0/ 3.0mm

Fiber Diameter

125um

Average Insertion Loss

≤0.35dB

Return Loss

≥60 dB(APC)

≥50 dB(UPC)

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +750C

Vibration and Impaction

Insertion Loss  ≤0.3dB

 

Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Rack Mountable

Product Code: 831DE-X

The Fiber Optic Patch Panels are sliding design with single fixed adapter plate which can take an array of adapters, this panel offers a flexible solution to the end user, enabling them to incorporate a multi-functional chassis that allows easy access during installation or rework with no disturbance of the existing cable or fibers. In addition the panel offers multiple cable entry solutions.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61754 & IEC 61300 series
  • Pigtails conformance to ITU-T G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Single Mode
  • Standard 19 Inches Installation
  • 4 ø 20mm Cable access holes for easy installation and maintenance
  • Maximum optical fiber Capacity is 96cores in 4U, it depends on adapters
  • Splice tray capacity 24 fibers (maximum four trays)
  • Pigtails Available in PC, UPC, APC
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
Fiber Capacity Minimum:6F~24F, 1U
Fiber Capacity Maximum:96F, 4U
Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB
Return Loss -SM:≥50dB (UPC),  ≥60dB (APC)
Repeatability:≤0.1dB
Durability:≤0.2dB, 1000mattings

RELATED PRODUCTS

CALL US

In case you wish to speak to our Customer Help Desk for urgent resolution. +91-80-4851 4828

WRITE TO US

Be it an enquiry, feedback  write to us & we’ll get back to you.
sales@3c3.in

LOCATE US

You are never too far away from quick, efficient services. Locate your nearest Dealer Locate us
2020-03-23_175618

CALL US

In case you wish to speak to our Customer Help Desk for urgent resolution. +91-80-4851 4828
MESA

WRITE TO US

Be it an enquiry, feedback  write to us & we’ll get back to you.
sales@3c3.in
geo-1-50x50

LOCATE US

You are never too far away from quick, efficient services.
Locate nearest Dealer
Comcore Connexions Help Desk
CAPTCHA image

This helps us prevent spam, thank you.