SINGLE MODE

SINGLE MODE

Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable (48F)

Product Code: 53031-048

The Outdoor fiber optic cables are PBT Multi loose tube with colored fiber cores. The constructions are of water-blocking gel material with Non-Metallic Central Strength member & ECCS armoring. This cable has HDPE outer jacket makes it perfect for outdoor applications.

  • Complies to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2/ 60794-3-10
  • HDPE jacket
  • ECCS Armoring
  • Water proof layer & excellent moisture resistance provided
  • Excellent consistence performance
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

Fiber Count

:

48

Fibers per loose Tube

:

12

Fiber colors

:

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Pink, Aqua

Loose Tube Color

:

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown

Loose Tube Diameter

:

1.7mm

Fillers

:

4/ 3/ 1

Central Strength Member

:

FRP

Diameter of CSM

:

1.4mm

Water Blocking Material

:

Thixotropic Gel

Outer Sheath

:

HDPE

Sheath Color

:

Black

Nominal Cable diameter

:

11.0 ±0.5mm

Sheath Thickness

:

1.80mm

Tensile Strength (Long Term)

:

600N

Indoor fiber optic cables are tight buffer design, usually it consists of aramid yarns distributed over- which is used to strength the cable structure and to resist high tension, FR-LSZH outer jacket makes it perfect for indoor applications.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2
  • Flame retardant LSZH jacket
  • Excellent consistence performance
Fiber Count:6/12/24
Tight Buffer Material:Flame retardant  LSZH
Tight Buffer diameter:850±50µm
Strength Member:Aramid Yarns
Outer Sheath:Flame retardant  LSZH
Sheath Color:Yellow
Nominal Cable diameter:6.5±0.5mm
Tensile Strength:660N
Bend Radius:10D
Kink Radius:5D
Crush Resistance (Short):500N /100mm
Crush Resistance (Long):100N /100mm
Impact Resistance:1Nm
Torsion Strength:±180 degree
Nominal Cable weight:40kg/km ±10%
Drum Length:2 Km ± 5 %

The Direct Burial Outdoor Fiber cables are PBT Multi Loose Tube with colored fiber cores. The constructions are of Double Sheath, Double Armored with FRP/ Steel CSM options and tape/ yarns for water blocking. These cables are prefect for direct burial applications. The Multi Loose Tube consist of 6 to 24 cores per tube with a maximum capacity of 288 fiber cores. Inner and Outer sheath are made of HDPE material, having ECCS armoring for both layers where the outer armor is provided with Anti-Rodent properties.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-3-10
  • Water proof layer & excellent moisture resistance provided
  • Excellent consistence performance
Fiber Count:48
Central Strength Member:FRP
Water Blocking Material:Yarns/Tape
Inner Sheath/Color/Diameter:HDPE/ Black/ 0.8mm
Outer Sheath/Color/Diameter:HDPE/ Black/ 1.8mm
Inner/ Outer Armoring:ECCS
Operating Temperature:-400C~+600C

Single Mode Multi Loose Tube, Double Sheath, Double Armored optical fiber cables are perfect for direct burial applications. We supply a Multi Loose Tube of 6 to 24 with up to 288 fiber capacity. These cables are perfectly suited for both gigabit Ethernet and 10 gigabit Ethernet campus and backbone applications.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-3-10
  • Excellent waterproof layer and good moisture resistance
  • Excellent consistency performance
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
Long term tension:1000N
Short term tension:3000N
Fiber strain under short term load:≤0.4%
Long term crush:1000N
Short term crush:3000N
Minimum statics bending radius:170mm
Minimum dynamic bending radius:335mm
Installing temperature:-100C~+400C
Operating temperature:-400C~+600C

The Indoor/outdoor fiber optic cables are PBT Multi loose tube with colored fiber cores. The constructions are of dry water-blocking material with Non-Metallic Central Strength member. This cable has LSZH outer jacket makes it perfect for indoor/outdoor applications.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2/ 60794-3-10
  • LSZH jacket
  • Water proof layer & excellent moisture resistance provided
  • Excellent consistence performance
Fiber Count:48
Central Strength Member:FRP
Water Blocking Material:Yarns/ Tape
Outer Sheath:LSZH
Nominal Cable diameter:9.0±0.5mm
Nominal Cable weight:65 ±5 kg/km
Fiber Type:9/125µm
Operating Temperature:-400C~+700C

Single Mode Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable (6F~24F)

Product Code: 53031-XXX

The Outdoor fiber optic cables are PBT Multi loose tube with colored fiber cores. The constructions are of water-blocking gel material with Non-Metallic Central Strength member & ECCS armoring. This cable has HDPE outer jacket makes it perfect for outdoor applications.

  • Complies to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2/ 60794-3-10
  • HDPE jacket
  • ECCS Armoring
  • Water proof layer & excellent moisture resistance provided
  • Excellent consistence performance
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
Fiber Count:6/ 12/ 24
Fibers per loose Tube:6
Fiber colors:Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey,White
Loose Tube Color:Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
Loose Tube Diameter:1.7mm
Fillers:4/ 3/ 1
Central Strength Member:FRP
Diameter of CSM:1.4mm
Water Blocking Material:Thixotropic Gel
Outer Sheath:HDPE
Sheath Color:Black
Nominal Cable diameter:8.7±0.5mm
Sheath Thickness:1.35mm
Tensile Strength (Long Term):600N

The Indoor/outdoor fiber optic cables are PBT Multi loose tube with colored fiber cores. The constructions are of dry water-blocking material with Non-Metallic Central Strength member. This cable has LSZH outer jacket makes it perfect for indoor/outdoor applications.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2/ 60794-3-10
  • LSZH jacket
  • Water proof layer & excellent moisture resistance provided
  • Excellent consistence performance
Fiber Count:6/ 12/ 24
Central Strength Member:FRP
Water Blocking Material:Yarns/ Tape
Outer Sheath:LSZH
Nominal Cable diameter:9.0±0.5mm
Bend Radius:20D
Nominal Cable weight:65 ±5 kg/km
Fiber Type:9/125µm
Operating Temperature:-400C~+700C

Single Mode Uniloose tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable (6F~12F)

Product Code: 53011-XXX

Single Mode Uniloose tube, single sheath ECCS tape armored optical fiber cable is suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply Uniloose tube cable of 6 fiber cores. Fiber cable is perfectly suited for both gigabit Ethernet and 10 gigabit Ethernet campus and backbone applications

  • Complies to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2/ 60794-3-10
  • HDPE jacket
  • ECCS tape Armoring
  • Water proof layer & excellent moisture resistance provided
  • Excellent consistence performance
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

Fiber Count

:

6/12

No. of Tube

:

1

Tube diameter

 

2.1±0.1

Fiber colors

:

Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White

Embedded Strength Member

:

2×0.6mm Steel wire embedded in sheath

Water Blocking Material

:

WS tape

Outer Sheath

:

HDPE

Sheath Color

:

Black

Nominal Cable diameter

:

7.5±0.5mm

Splice Tray

Product Code: 6430E

Splice trays use proven designs and fiber organization technology to provide optimum physical protection for fusion and mechanical splicing methods. The trays are engineered for use with both loose tube and tight-buffered optical cable designs.

  • Layered structure, easy to operate
  • Protects and manages fibers and fiber splices
  • Made up of molded plastic
  • Splice tray capacity 24 fibers (maximum two trays)
 
  • Layered structure, easy to operate
  • Protects and manages fibers and fiber splices
  • Made up of molded plastic
  • Splice tray capacity 24 fibers (maximum two trays)
 

Fiber Panel Adapter Plate

Product Code: 63CD4, 63CD6, 63CD3, 63CD5, 63CD9, 63904-0, 63903-0

The adaptor plates are preloaded with coupler and can snap in for installation and can be removed easily for future changes. Blank future expansion adapter plate reserves fiber adaptor panel space for future use.

  • Flexible configuration, fast Installation
  • Unloaded adapter plate for future expansion or Blank plate options
  • Pull buckle fixed for easy access
  • Suitable for LC Duplex, SC Duplex
  • High Precision of Mechanical Dimensions
  • Available in 4 Cutout, 2 Cutout & DIN Rail
  • Available for OS2, OM2, OM3 & OM4
Insertion Loss (Typical):Single Mode <0.3dB Multi Mode <0.5dB
Durability:≤0.1dB, 1000 times
Maximum Capacity 6 LC Duplex, 3 SC Duplex
Operating Temperature:-250C ~ +700C

Fiber Patch Panel 19” 2Cutout 1U Loaded

Product Code: 61CD1-1XXX

The Fiber Panels are designed with 2 cutouts to mount adapter plate assemblies. With the special sliding design, this panel allows easy access during installation or rework without disturbing previously terminated fiber cable. This also offers multiple cable entries to provide various customized solutions as per the customers’ requirement. This panel comes with adaptor plates which are preloaded with coupler and can snap in for installation and can be removed easily for future changes. 900m Tight buffer pigtails are provided with this panel. Pigtails consist of LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, and E2000 Connectors. This panel is preloaded with Splice tray & necessary fiber management accessories.

  • Conformance to Single Mode (ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61754 & IEC 61300 series), Multi Mode (ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-6, IEC 60874-1, ISO/IEC 11801)
  • Standard 19-inch Rack Mountable
  • Innovative and robust design
  • Unique slide design, structural stability, easy to use and operate, slides smoothly without interference.
  • Accepts Two adapter plates
  • Available in SM and MM
  • 4 Nos of 20mm diameter at the rear for Cable entries
  • Based on Adapter plates installed, maximum 24cores can be accommodated
  • Accepts loose tube & distribution cable
  • Complete with Fiber management kit
  • Coupling options: LC Duplex, SC Duplex
  • Splice tray with layered structure, 12/24 core
Panel Material:SPCC (Cold rolled steel sheet)
Form Factor:19” 1U Rack Mount
Dimension:483 x 250 x 44.45 mm
Color:Black
Pigtail Types:Single ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss:≥50dB (UPC)≥35dB
Repeatability:≤0.1dB
Durability:≤0.2dB, 1000mattings
Ferrule Material:Zirconia Ceramic
Splice Tray Material: 
Operating Temperature:-250C ~ +700C

Fiber Patch Panel 19” 4Cutout 1U Loaded

Product Code: 61CD2-1XXX

The Fiber Panels are designed with 4 cutouts to mount adapter plate assemblies. With the special sliding design, this panel allows easy access during installation or rework without disturbing previously terminated fiber cable. This also offers multiple cable entries to provide various customized solutions as per the customers’ requirement. This panel comes with adaptor plates which are preloaded with coupler and can snap in for installation and can be removed easily for future changes. 900m Tight buffer pigtails are provided with this panel. Pigtails consist of LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, and E2000 Connectors. This panel is preloaded with Splice tray & necessary fiber management accessories.

  • Conformance to Single Mode (ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61754 & IEC 61300 series), Multi Mode (ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-6, IEC 60874-1, ISO/IEC 11801)
  • Standard 19-inch Rack Mountable
  • Innovative and robust design
  • Unique slide design, structural stability, easy to use and operate, slides smoothly without interference.
  • Accepts Four adapter plates or 4 MPO/MTP Cassettes
  • Available in SM and MM
  • 4 Nos of 20mm diameter at the rear for Cable entries
  • Based on Adapter plates installed, maximum 48cores can be accommodated
  • Accepts loose tube, distribution cable, and MPO/MTP trunk cable
  • Complete with Fiber management kit
  • Coupling options: LC Duplex, SC Duplex
  • Splice tray with layered structure, 12/24 core
Panel Material:SPCC (Cold rolled steel sheet)
Form Factor:19” 1U Rack Mount
Dimension:483 x 250 x 44.45 mm
Color:Black
Pigtail Types:Single ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss:≥50dB (UPC)≥35dB
Repeatability:≤0.1dB
Durability:≤0.2dB, 1000mattings
Ferrule Material:Zirconia Ceramic
Splice Tray Material: 
Operating Temperature:-250C ~ +700C

Fiber Patch Panel 19” 2-Cutout 1U Unloaded

Product Code: 61901-1000

The Fiber Panels are designed with 2 cutouts to mount adapter plate assemblies. With the special sliding design, this panel allows easy access during installation or rework without disturbing previously terminated fiber cable. This also offers multiple cable entries to provide various customized solutions as per the customers’ requirement.

  • Standard 19-inch Rack Mountable
  • Innovative and robust design
  • Unique slide design, structural stability, easy to use and operate, slides smoothly without interference.
  • Accepts Two adapter plates
  • 4 Nos of 20mm diameter at the rear for Cable entries
  • Based on Adapter plates installed, maximum 24cores can be accommodated
  • Accepts loose tube & distribution cable
Material:SPCC (Cold rolled steel sheet)
Form Factor:19” 1U Rack Mount
Depth:250mm
Color:Black
Operating Temperature: -250C ~ +700C
 

Fiber Patch Panel 19” 4-Cutout 1U Unloaded

Product Code: 61902-1000 

The Fiber Panels are designed with 4 cutouts to mount adapter plate assemblies. With the special sliding design, this panel allows easy access during installation or rework without disturbing previously terminated fiber cable. This also offers multiple cable entries to provide various customized solutions as per the customers’ requirement.

  • Standard 19-inch Rack Mountable
  • Innovative and robust design
  • Unique slide design, structural stability, easy to use and operate, slides smoothly without interference.
  • Accepts Four adapter plates or 4 MPO/MTP Cassettes
  • 4 Nos of 20mm diameter at the rear for Cable entries
  • Based on Adapter plates installed, maximum 48cores can be accommodated
  • Accepts loose tube, distribution cable, and MPO/MTP trunk cable
Material:SPCC (Cold rolled steel sheet)
Form Factor:19” 1U Rack Mount
Depth:250mm
Color:Black
Operating Temperature: -250C ~ +700C

DIN Rail Fiber Patch Panel

Product Code: 61907-0000

DIN Rail mount fiber patch panel is designed either to support direct termination or fusion splicing of the fibers. The materials used for the patch panel is of high quality anodized aluminum with natural finishes which makes it light weight and compact in size. The compact size of the DIN Rail mount patch panel helps to save space especially when it is mounted within enclosures or cabinet with other DIN Rail mount equipment. The patch panel can be loaded with a variety of adaptors like ST, SC, FC and LC. It can support up to 12 cores when fully loaded with adaptors based on the connector.

  • Space-Saving installation
  • DIN-Rail mountable
  • Up to 12 ports
Material:Anodized Aluminum
Dimensions:140 x 41 x 110 mm
Operating Temperature:-100C to +700C

Fiber Optic Patch Panel Wall Mountable 6F/12F/24F

Product Code: 61905-0000, 61CD5-0XXX

Wall Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel with lockable system are recommended for secured high density terminations allowing economical interconnection of fibers for indoor or wall space limitations. Loaded panel comes with adaptor plates, splice management and Pigtails.

 

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, ISO/IEC 11801, IEC 61754 & IEC 61300 series
  • Space Saving with its compact & small design of enclosure
  • Front door design is easy for operation & Fibers expansion
  • Can Manage both splices and terminations
  • Can include adapter panels for maximum 24 fiber cores of LC/SC/ST/FC terminations
  • Snap-in locker design, easy to change adapter plates for flexible configuration & easy installation
  • 8 Nos of ø20mm cable entries at top and bottom
  • Lockable for added security
  • Dimension (H x W x D): (300 X 230 X 100) mm
  • Color: Light Grey
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
Panel Material:SPCC (Cold rolled steel sheet)
Form Factor:19” 1U Rack Mount
Dimension:483 x 250 x 44.45 mm
Color:Black 
Pigtail Types:Single ModeMulti Mode
Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss:≥50dB (UPC)≥35dB
Repeatability:≤0.1dB 
Durability:≤0.2dB, 1000mattings
Ferrule Material:Zirconia Ceramic 
Operating Temperature:-250C ~ +700C 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Code: 7B0D0-XXXX

Fiber optic patch cord comprises of two tight buffer fibers housed within a common outer jacket in OS2 Single Mode variants. Both ends are terminated with high-performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D), IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-6, IEC 60874-1, Telcordia GR-326
  • All Assemblies Comes with Factory test reports
  • Bend insensitive fibers.
  • LSZH jacket, meets IEC-60332 (LSZH) flame rating for standard safety compliant.
  • Available in UPC Connectors
  • Duplex and Simplex versions, Uniform and hybrid patch cord versions available.

Operating Temperature

:

-10°C to + 60°C

Fiber Optic Single Mode Pigtail

Product Code: 7B001-0015

Fiber Optic pigtail is used in permanent connection between patch panel and incoming cables. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector options include LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, and E2000. These are based on 900micron tight buffered cores and suitable for internal use only.

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D), IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-6, IEC 60874-1, Telcordia GR-326
  • All Assemblies Comes with Factory test reports
  • Bend insensitive fibers
  • LSZH jacket, meets IEC-60332-1 (LSZH) flame rating for standard safety compliant.
  • Available in PC, UPC
Type:Single Mode
Insertion Loss:≤0.2dB
Return Loss:≥50dB (UPC)
Repeatability:≤0.1dB
Durability:≤0.2dB, 1000mattings
Ferrule Material:Zirconia Ceramic
Operating Temperature:–400C ~ +850C

CALL US

In case you wish to speak to our Customer Help Desk for urgent resolution. +91-80-4851 4828

WRITE TO US

Be it an enquiry, feedback  write to us & we’ll get back to you.
sales@3c3.in

LOCATE US

You are never too far away from quick, efficient services. Locate your nearest Dealer Locate us
2020-03-23_175618

CALL US

In case you wish to speak to our Customer Help Desk for urgent resolution. +91-80-4851 4828
MESA

WRITE TO US

Be it an enquiry, feedback  write to us & we’ll get back to you.
sales@3c3.in
geo-1-50x50

LOCATE US

You are never too far away from quick, efficient services.
Locate nearest Dealer
Comcore Connexions Help Desk