OTDR, 5.6 Inches Screen, Multi Mode

OTDR, 5.6 Inches Screen, Multi Mode

Part Code: 46180

DESCRIPTION

3C3® OTDR is designed for the simple operation and accurate test. OTDRs are well equipped for troubleshooting problems. They allow you to visually locate reflective events like connections and fiber breaks and non-reflective events like splices and tight bends by studying the graphical trace. The power difference between two points on the trace is an estimate of optical loss. It can be widely used in the field like installation, maintenance and emergency repair and also suitable for the fiber cable research and test.

Key Features

  • Portable and Lightweight
  • Touch screen and rubber keypad operations
  • Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connector
  • Optional OPM/OLS/OLT/Event Map function are available
  • Up to 20 hours’ standby time
  • Covered under 3C3® Standard Product Warranty

SPECIFICATION

  • Technical Specifications

    Wavelength:850/1300nm
    Dynamic Range:26/30dBm
    Event/ Attenuation Dead-zone:1m/6 m
    Screen:5.6” LCD Touch Screen
    Pulse width:5ns / 10ns/ 50ns/ 160ns/ 320ns/ 500ns/ 1000ns/ 5000ns/ 10000ns/ 20000ns
    Test Range:500m /1km /2km /4km /8km /16km /32km
    Test Accuracy:±(0.75m+sampling interval+0.005%×test distance)
    IL Accuracy:±0.05 dB
    Reflection Accuracy:±3 dB
    Data Storage:≥2000
    Data Port:USB, mini-USB, 10/100M Ethernet port
    VFL Output Power:≥5mW
    OLS Output Power:≥-5dBm
    OPM Range:-50~+26dBm or -70~+6dBm
    Battery:Lithium Battery 7.4V 5000mAh
    Power Supply:AC/DC Adapter, AC:100~240V ,50/60Hz,0.6A
    Operating Temperature:50C~500C
    Storage Temperature:-200C ~700C
    Humidity:0~ 95%
    Weight:≤1.1 kg
    Dimension:227 * 160 * 70 mm
Read more

Fiber Tool Kit

Fiber Tool Kit

Part Code: 42089

DESCRIPTION

Fiber optic fusion splicing tool kit comprises of all the tools required for quick and efficient repair of issues with fiber network. 3C3® provides all necessary items in a Compact Carrycase & covered under Standard Product Warranty

Key Features

  • ANSI-TIA 568.2-D for Category 6
  • ISO/IEC 11801 for Class E
  • Fire Rating better than IEC 60332-1
  • Cable Characterized up to 250 MHz
  • Maximum throughput, reliability and performance
  • 4 Pair Separator Design
  • UL Listed and ETL Verified
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

SPECIFICATION

  • Mechanical Specification

    Conductor AWG:23
    Conductor Material:Solid bare Copper
    Conductor Count:8
    Insulation Material:High Density Polyethylene
    Pairing:2 insulated conductor twisted together
    No. of pair:4
    Color Code
    Pair #1:Blue White and Blue
    Pair #2:Orange White and Orange
    Pair #3:Green White and Green
    Pair #4:Brown White and Brown
    Drain Wire:No
    Outer Sheath:FRPVC
    Outer Sheath Color:Grey – RAL 7035
    Overall cable diameter:6.0±0.2mm
    Sequential Marking:At every meter
    RIP Cord:Yes
    Cross filler:Polyolefin
  • Electrical Specification

    Characteristic Impedance:100W±15%
    Conductor Resistance(DC):£9.38W/100m
    Resistance Unbalance:5% max
    Mutual Capacitance:<5.6nF/100m
    Capacitance Unbalance:330pF/100m
    Delay Skew:<45ns
    NVP:69%
    Bending radius:<4X cable diameter
    Pulling force:11.5kg
    Maximum propagation delay @250 MHz:490ns/90m
    Maximum Attenuation @250Mhz & 90m:31.1dB
    Return loss@250MHz & 90m:10.0
    NEXT@250MHz & 90m:35.3
    PS NEXT @250MHz & 90m:32.7
    ACRF(ELFEXT) @250MHz & 90m:16.2
    PSACRF @250MHz & 90m:13.2
  • Environmental Specifications

    Installation Temperature:0°C to 50°C
    Storage Temperature:-20°C to +70°C
    Operating Temperature:-10°C to +70°C
    Flame Properties
    Flammability Test:IEC 60332-1
    Acid Gas Emission Test:IEC 60754-1
    Smoke Density Test:ASTM 2843
    Packing:Reel of 305 Meters in Plane Box
    Printing:YY/MM 3C3 Length in Meters
    Nominal Weight:14.0Kg
Read more

Cable Tracer and Toner

Cable Tracer and Toner

Part Code: 41183

DESCRIPTION

Cable Tracer & Toner is a Network/LAN Installation, Maintenance and Troubleshooting Tool. This tool correctly identifies a particular cable from a bundle of cables/ wires. The tool comes with multiple connection options, which enable it to test telecom, Twisted pair cables, coax cable and bare wires.

Key Features

  • Enhancing talk battery power supply, allows communication over inactive Pairs, using telephone test sets
  • Tests Cable Continuity,
  • Line 1 and Line 2 polarity Testing
  • line polarity and voltage in data and voice lines identification.
  • Uses tone signal with adjustable volume control
  • Two alligator clips, RJ12 Modular cable, RJ45 Jack and a Female coaxial connector included

SPECIFICATION

  • Technical Specifications

    Cable Tracer
    Toner: Hi Alternating 500-781 Hz
    Frequency: Lo Alternating 446-657 Hz
    Talk Battery: 9V into a 600 Ohms Circuit
    Voltage Protection: 50VDC or 24 VAC
    Battery: 9V DC standard or alkaline
    Size: 125 x 68 x 26 mm
    Weight: 20 Grams
    Toner
    Gain:30db
    Tip Resistance:30 ohms (plastic tip)
    Size:210 x 40 x 28mm
    Weight:140 Grams
    Operating Temperature:0°C to 40°C
Read more

OTDR, 7 Inches Screen

OTDR, 7 Inches Screen

Part Code: 45C80

DESCRIPTION

High Speed Gigabit Ethernet UTP 250 MHz Class E / Category 6 Cable Consists of HDPE Insulated 8 x 23AWG Solid Bare Electrolytic Grade Copper Conductors Twisted as 4 Pairs, RipCord and FRPVC Outer Jacket. These Structured Cable Suitable for Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) Requirement for Applications such as High-Speed Data, Voice & Video Signals over LANs, Server Farms and Other Bandwidth Sensitive Indoor Applications. This cable guarantees Category 6 performance ensuring maximum network speed, data throughput, and efficiency

Key Features

  • Integrated design, smart and rugged
  • IP65 protection level, outdoor enhanced
  • Multi functional device with inbuilt Power meter, Power Source
  • 7-Inch Anti-reflection LCD screen
  • PON online test module (1625nm) and Fiber microscope is optional
  • Support multi-language display and input
  • Covered under 3C3® Standard Product Warranty

SPECIFICATION

  • Technical Specifications - OTDR

    Wavelength:850/1300/1310/1550nm
    Dynamic Range:19/21/35/33dB
    Event/ Attenuation Dead-zone:1.5/8/1.75/11m
    Pulse width:Single mode :3ns, 5ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1µs, 2µs, 5us, 10µs, 20µs.
    :Multi mode :  3ns, 5ns, 10ns, 20ns, 50ns, 100ns, 200ns, 500ns, 1µs, 2µs.
    Test Range:Single mode : 100m ~ 240km
    :Multi mode : 500m~40km
    Sampling Resolution:Minimum 5cm
    Sampling points:Maximum 128,000 points
    Linearity:≤0.05dB/dB
    Scale Indication:X axis : 4m~70m/div, Y axis : Minimum 0.09dB/div
    Distance Resolution:0.01m
    Distance Accuracy:±(1m+measuring distance×3×10-5+sampling resolution) (excluding IOR uncertainty)
    Reflectance Accuracy:Single mode: ±2dB, multi-mode: ±4dB
    IOR Setting:1.4000~1.7000, 0.0001 step
    Units:Km, miles, feet
    OTDR Trace Format:Telcordia universal, SOR, issue 2 (SR-4731)
    OTDR: User selectable automatic or manual set-up
    Testing Modes:Visual fault locator: Visible red light for fiber identification and troubleshootingLight source: Stabilized Light Source (CW, 270Hz, 1kHz, 2kHz output)Field microscope probe (optional)
    Fiber Event Analysis:Reflective and non-reflective events: 0.01 to 1.99dB (0.01dB steps)Reflective: 0.01 to 32dB (0.01dB steps)Fiber end/break: 3 to 20dB (1dB steps)
    Other Optional Functions:Real time sweep: 1HzAveraging modes: Timed (1 to 3600 sec.)Live Fiber detect: Verifies presence communication light in optical fiber Trace overlay and comparison
  • Mechanical Specifications - OTDR

    Screen:7” TFT LCD Touch Screen with LED Backlight
    Interface:1×RJ45 port, 3×USB port (USB 2.0, Type A USB×2, Type B USB×1)
    Power Supply:10V(DC), 100V to 240V(AC), 50~60Hz
    Battery:7.4V(DC)/4.4Ah Lithium battery (with air traffic certification) Operating time: 12 hours, Telcordia GR-196-CORE Charging time: <4 hours (power off)
    Power Saving:Backlight off: Disable/1 to 99 minutes Auto shutdown: Disable/1 to 99 minutes
    Data Storage:Internal memory: 4GB (about 40,000 groups of curves)
    Environmental Conditions:Operating temperature and humidity: -10~+500C, ≤95% (non-condensation) Storage temperature and humidity: -20~+750C, ≤95% (non-condensation)Proof: IP65 (IEC60529)
    Accessories:Main unit, power adapter, Lithium battery, FC adapter, USB cord, User guide, CD disk, Carrying case, SC/ST/LC adapter, Bare fiber adapter
    Dimension:253 x 168 x 73.6mm
    Weight:1.5kg (battery included)
  • Technical Specifications - VFL

    Wavelength (±20nm):650nm
    Power:10mw,CLASSIII B
    Range:12km
    Connector:FC/UPC
    Launching Mode:CW/2Hz
  • Technical Specifications – Power Meter

    Wavelength Range (±20nm):800~1700nm
    Calibrated Wavelength:850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
    Test Range:-65~+5dBm
    Resolution:0.01dB
    Accuracy:±0.35dB±1nW
    Modulation Identification:270/1k/2kHz,Pinput≥-40dBm
    Connector:FC/UPC
  • Technical Specifications – Power Source

    Working Wavelength (±20nm):1310/1550/1625nm
    Output Power:Adjustable -25~0dBm
    Accuracy:±0.5dB
    Connector:FC/UPC
  • Technical Specifications – Fiber Microscope (Optional)

    Magnification:400X
    Resolution:1.0μm
    View of Field:0.40×0.31mm
    Storage/working Condition:-18 ~35 degree Celsius
    Dimension:235 x 95 x 30mm
    Sensor:1/3 inch 2 million of pixel
    Weight:150g
    USB:1.1/2.0
    Adapter:SC-PC-F (For SC/PC adapter)
    FC-PC-F (For FC/PC adapter)
    LC-PC-F (For LC/PC adapter)
    2.5PC-M (For 2.5mm connector, SC/PC, FC/PC, ST/PC)
Read more

OTDR 5.8 Inches Screen, SM & MM

OTDR 5.8 Inches Screen, SM & MM

Part Code: 46280

DESCRIPTION

3C3® OTDR is designed for the simple operation and accurate test. OTDRs are well equipped for troubleshooting problems. They allow you to visually locate reflective events like connections and fiber breaks and non – reflective events like splices and tight bends by studying the graphical trace. The power difference between two points on the trace is an estimate of optical loss. It can be widely used in the field like installation, maintenance and emergency repair and also Suitable for the fiber cable researching and test.

Key Features

  • Portable and Lightweight
  • Touch screen and rubber keypad operations
  • Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connector
  • Optional OPM/OLS/OLT/Event Map function are available
  • Up to 20 hours’ standby time
  • Covered under 3C3® Standard Product Warranty

SPECIFICATION

  • Technical Specification

    Wavelength:850/ 1300/ 1310/ 1550nm
    Dynamic Range:26/ 30/ 37/ 35dBm
    Event/ Attenuation Dead-zone:0.8m/ 6m
    Screen:5.8” LCD Touch Screen
    Pulse width:5ns/ 10ns/ 50ns/ 160ns/ 320ns/ 500ns/ 1000ns/ 5000ns/ 10000ns/ 20000ns
    Test Range:500m/ 1km/ 2km/ 4km/ 8km/ 16km/ 32km/ 64km/ 128km/ 256km
    Test Accuracy:±(0.75m+sampling interval+0.005%×test distance)
    IL Accuracy:±0.05 dB
    Reflection Accuracy:±3 dB
    Data Storage:≥2000
    Data Port:USB mini-USB 10/100M Ethernet port
    VFL Output Power:≥5mW
    OLS Output Power:≥-5dBm
    OPM Range:-50~+26dBm or -70~+6dBm
    Battery:Lithium Battery 7.4V 5000mAh
    Power Supply:AC/DC Adapter, AC:100~240V, 50/60Hz, 0.6A
    Operating Temperature:50C~500C
    Storage Temperature:-200C ~700C
    Humidity:0~ 95%
    Weight:≤1.1kg
    Dimension:227 * 160 * 70mm
Read more

FTP Termination Tool

FTP Termination Tool

Part Code: 41089-1

DESCRIPTION

FTP Termination Tool has been specifically designed to terminate the 3C3® Cat6A Shielded and Cat6 Unshielded Field Termination plugs. The single action operation terminates all 8 conductors helping to ensure the quality and consistency of the connections and reducing installation time.

Key Features

  • Rugged and robust design
  • Saves time with fast termination process
  • Guaranteed reusability and consistent connection
  • Covered under 3C3® Standard Product Warranty

SPECIFICATION

  • Technical Specification

    Grip:PBT+15%GF UL 94V-0
    Base:PBT+15%GF UL 94V-0
    Crimping Det:PC+10%GF UL 94V-0
    Shaft:Steel Nickel Plating
    Spring:SUS304
    Dimension:100  x 98 x 28 mm
Read more

Fiber Kevlar Yarn Cutter

Fiber Kevlar Yarn Cutter

Part Code: 42083

DESCRIPTION

Fiber Kevlar Yarn Cutter is lightweight and ideal for cutting Kevlar® strength members found in Indoor, Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic cable construction. Its ergonomic molded handles provide comfort for both right and left handed users and the one micro-serrated blade reduces slippage for more positive cutting action.

Key Features

  • Blades made from high carbon molybdenum and vanadium steel for long life
  • Weight is 79g
  • Length is 5.5inch (140mm)
  • Ergonomic molded handles provide comfort for both right and left handed users
  • One micro-serrated blade reduces slippage for more positive cutting action
  • Covered under 3C3® Standard Product Warranty

SPECIFICATION

    Read more

    Unshielded/Shielded Cable Stripper, Black

    Unshielded/Shielded Cable Stripper, Black

    Part Code: 41082

    DESCRIPTION

    Unshielded & Shielded Cable stripper is the best tool that you’ll ever use for stripping all Unshielded (Cat5e, Cat6, etc.) and Shielded (Cat5) cables. The stripper is fast and precise, and never nicks the wire. This tool is a great time saver for both novices and professionals.

    Key Features

    • Can be used strips round Cat5e and Cat6 UTP/STP cables
    • Compact Size
    • Fast & Precise
    • Fixed Blade
    • Time Saving Tool
    • Covered under 3C3® Standard Product Warranty

    SPECIFICATION

    • Mechanical Specification

      Length:87mm
      Cable Diameter (outer):5.5 – 6.5 mm
      Blade:SK5
      Weight:23g
      Material:ABS
    Read more

    Rapid Termination Tool

    Rapid Termination Tool

    Part Code: 41087

    DESCRIPTION

    Rapid termination tool increases accuracy by seating and terminating all wires at once with a simple squeeze of the handle and saves installation time. Rapid tool allows you to terminate jacks eight times faster than traditional impact tools – with accuracy that cannot be matched doing it manually.

    Key Features

    • Reduces installation time – easy to use crimps and cuts all wires at once Sturdy, lightweight handle reduces hand-fatigue Locking handle, keeping it compact for storage
    • High quality, consistent terminations – no more compromised connections and wasted Outlets
    • Simple, one-handed operation with an ergonomically designed handle reduces hand fatigue
    • Replaceable blade head for use with multiple jack types
    • It can be used for Cat5e, Cat6, Cat6A 3C3® Outlets
    • Built in housing to keep jacks in place, allowing for accurate terminations each and every time
    • Covered under 3C3® Standard Product Warranty

    SPECIFICATION

    • Mechanical Specification

      Main Body:Carbon Steel
      Replacement Blade Material:Alloy Steel
      Finished:Black Oxide
      Keystone Socket:PC+ABS  High Impact UL 94V-0 Thermoplastic
      Replacement Blade:2000 Terminations Cycle
      Contact Compatibility:Accommodate 22 to 24 AWG
      Dimension:290 × 120 × 40 mm
      Weight:0.5 kg
      Cable Capacity:  24 ( 8 Slots x 3 Nos )
      Cable Hole Diameter:8.5 mm Nominal
      Storage Temperature:-150C TO 500C.
      Humidity:10%~90%RH
    Read more

    OTDR, 5.8 Inches Screen

    OTDR, 5.8 Inches Screen

    Part Code: 46080

    DESCRIPTION

    3C3® OTDR is designed for the simple operation and accurate test. OTDRs are well equipped for troubleshooting problems. They allow you to visually locate reflective events like connections and fiber breaks and non-reflective events like splices and tight bends by studying the graphical trace. The power difference between two points on the trace is an estimate of optical loss. It can be widely used in the field like installation, maintenance and emergency repair and also suitable for the fiber cable research and test.

    Key Features

    • Portable and Lightweight
    • Touch screen and rubber keypad operations
    • Interchangeable FC/SC/ST connector
    • Optional OPM/OLS/OLT/Event Map function are available
    • Up to 20 hours’ standby time
    • Covered under 3C3® Standard Product Warranty

    SPECIFICATION

    • Technical Specification

      Wavelength:1310/1550nm
      Dynamic Range:35/33dBm
      Event/ Attenuation Dead-zone:1m/6 m
      Screen:5.8” LCD Touch Screen
      Pulse width:5ns / 10ns/ 50ns/ 160ns/ 320ns/ 500ns/ 1000ns/ 5000ns/ 10000ns/ 20000ns
      Test Range:500m /1km /2km /4km /8km /16km /32km /64km /128km /256km
      Test Accuracy:±(0.75m+sampling interval+0.005%×test distance)
      IL Accuracy:±0.05 dB
      Reflection Accuracy:±3 dB
      Data Storage:≥2000
      Data Port:USB, mini-USB, 10/100M Ethernet port
      VFL Output Power:≥5mW
      OLS Output Power:≥-5dBm
      OPM Range:-50~+26dBm or -70~+6dBm
      Battery:Lithium Battery 7.4V 5000mAh
      Power Supply:AC/DC Adapter, AC:100~240V ,50/60Hz,0.6A
      Operating Temperature:50C~500C
      Storage Temperature:-200C ~700C
      Humidity:0~ 95%
      Weight:≤1.1 kg
      Dimension:227 * 160 * 70 mm
    Read more
    2020-03-23_175618

    CALL US

    In case you wish to speak to our Customer Help Desk for urgent resolution. +91-80-4851 4828
    MESA

    WRITE TO US

    Be it an enquiry, feedback  write to us & we’ll get back to you.
    sales@3c3.in
    geo-1-50x50

    LOCATE US

    You are never too far away from quick, efficient services.
    Locate nearest Dealer
    Comcore Connexions Help Desk