Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode APC

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single Mode APC

Part Code: 82CDE-XXXX

DESCRIPTION

Fiber optic patch cord comprises of two tight buffer fibers housed within a common outer jacket in OS2 Single Mode variants. Both ends are terminated with high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex.

Key Features

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D), IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-6, IEC 60874-1, Telcordia GR-326
  • All Assemblies Comes with Factory test reports
  • Bend insensitive fibers.
  • LSZH jacket, meets IEC-60332 (LSZH) flame rating for standard safety compliant.
  • Available in APC Connectors
  • Duplex and Simplex versions, Uniform and hybrid patch cord versions available.
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

SPECIFICATION

  • Technical Specification

    Fiber Mode:SM, OS2 9/125 µm
    Colored Coating Diameter:250±15µm
    Tight Buffer Diameter:700±50µm
    Cable diameter:2mm
    Insertion Loss:≤0.3dB
    Return Loss:≥60dB
    Temperature Rating:-40°C~+85°C
    Repeatability:≤0.1
    Durability:≤0.2 (1000 mattings)
    Strength Member:Aramid yarns
    Cable Dimension:1.80±0.10mm x4.00±0.20mm
    Jacket  Material:LSZH
    Jacket Color:Yellow
Read more

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Part Code: 7B0D0-XXXX

DESCRIPTION

Fiber optic patch cord comprises of two tight buffer fibers housed within a common outer jacket in OS2 Single Mode variants. Both ends are terminated with high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex.

Key Features

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D), IEC 61300-3-4, IEC 61300-3-6, IEC 60874-1, Telcordia GR-326
  • All Assemblies Comes with Factory test reports
  • Bend insensitive fibers.
  • LSZH jacket, meets IEC-60332 (LSZH) flame rating for standard safety compliant.
  • Available in UPC Connectors
  • Duplex and Simplex versions, Uniform and hybrid patch cord versions available.

SPECIFICATION

  • Mechanical Specification

    Colored Coating Diameter:250±15µm
    Tight Buffer Diameter:700±50µm
    Strength Member:Aramid yarns
    Cable Dimension:1.80±0.10mm x4.00±0.20mm
    Jacket  Material:LSZH
    Jacket Color:Yellow
  • Optical Specifications

    Fiber Mode:SM, OS2 9/125 µm
    Insertion Loss:≤0.3dB
    Return Loss:≥50dB
    Repeatability:≤0.1
    Durability:≤0.2 (1000 mattings)
  • Environmental Specifications

    Operating Temperature:-10°C to + 60°C
    Storage Temperature:-40°C to + 70°C
    Operating Humidity:10% to 90% PH
Read more
2020-03-23_175618

CALL US

In case you wish to speak to our Customer Help Desk for urgent resolution. +91-80-4851 4828
MESA

WRITE TO US

Be it an enquiry, feedback  write to us & we’ll get back to you.
sales@3c3.in
geo-1-50x50

LOCATE US

You are never too far away from quick, efficient services.
Locate nearest Dealer
Comcore Connexions Help Desk