Single Mode Uniloose tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable (6F~12F)

Part Code: 53011-XXX

DESCRIPTION

Single Mode Uniloose tube, single sheath ECCS tape armored optical fiber cable is suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply Uniloose tube cable of 6 fiber cores. Fiber cable is perfectly suited for both gigabit Ethernet and 10 gigabit Ethernet campus and backbone applications.

Key Features

  • Complies to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2/ 60794-3-10
  • HDPE jacket
  • ECCS tape Armoring
  • Water proof layer & excellent moisture resistance provided
  • Excellent consistence performance
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

SPECIFICATION

  • Mechanical Specification

    Fiber Count:6/12
    No. of Tube:1
    Tube diameter2.1±0.1
    Fiber colors:Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White
    Embedded Strength Member:2×0.6mm Steel wire embedded in sheath
    Water Blocking Material:WS tape
    Outer Sheath:HDPE
    Sheath Color:Black
    Nominal Cable diameter:7.5±0.5mm
    Tensile Strength (Long Term):1000N
    Tensile Strength (Short Term):1500N
    Bend Radius:20D
    Kink Radius:10D
    Crush Resistance (Short):2000N /100mm
    Impact Resistance:25Nm
    Torsion Strength:±1800
    Nominal Cable weight:58 ±10 kg/km
    Drum Length:2 Km ± 5 %
  • Optical Specification

    Fiber Type:9/125µm
    Fiber Coating Color:Colored
    Core Non-circularity:≤ 1%
    Cladding Diameter:125.0±0.7μm
    Core/cladding Concentricity Error:≤ 0.6μm
    Cladding Non-circularity:≤ 1.0%
    Coating Diameter:245±10μm
    Coating/cladding Concentricity Error:≤ 12μm
    Attenuation Co-efficient:1310nm≤0.36dB/km
    :1550nm≤0.24dB/km
    :1625nm≤0.26dB/km
    Zero dispersion slope:≤ 0.092ps/(nm2·km)
    Zero dispersion wavelength:1300~1324nm
    Polarization mode dispersion:≤ 0.20 ps/√km
    Mode field diameter:8.8 to 9.8
    Cut-off wavelength (λc):≤ 1260nm
    Chromatic dispersion:1285~1330nm≤3.5ps/(nm·km)
    :1270~1340nm≤5.3ps/(nm·km)
    :1550nm≤18 ps/(nm·km)
    :1625nm≤22 ps/(nm·km)
  • Environmental Specifications

    Installation Temperature:-100C~+400C
    Storage Temperature:-450C~+750C
    Operating Temperature:-400C~+600C