Single Mode Indoor/ Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable (48F)

Part Code: 52022-048

DESCRIPTION

The Indoor/outdoor fiber optic cables are PBT Multi loose tube with colored fiber cores. The constructions are of dry water-blocking material with Non-Metallic Central Strength member. This cable has LSZH outer jacket makes it perfect for indoor/outdoor applications.

Key Features

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2/ 60794-3-10
  • LSZH jacket
  • Water proof layer & excellent moisture resistance provided
  • Excellent consistence performance

SPECIFICATION

  • Mechanical Specification

    Fiber Count:48
    Fibers per loose Tube:12
    Fiber colors:Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua
    Loose Tube Color:Blue, Orange, Green, Brown
    Loose Tube Diameter:1.8mm
    Fillers:1
    Central Strength Member:FRP
    Diameter of CSM:1.4mm
    Water Blocking Material:Yarns/ Tape
    Outer Sheath:LSZH
    Sheath Color:Black
    Nominal Cable diameter:9.0±0.5mm
    Sheath Thickness:1.5mm
    Tensile Strength (Long Term):1000N
    Tensile Strength (Short Term):2500N
    Bend Radius:20D
    Kink Radius:10D
    Crush Resistance (Short):3000N /100mm
    Crush Resistance (Long):1000N /100mm
    Impact Resistance:1Nm
    Torsion Strength:±180 degree
    Nominal Cable weight:65 ±5 kg/km
    Drum Length:2 Km ± 5 %
  • Optical Specification

    Fiber Type:9/125µm
    Fiber Coating Color:Colored
    Core Non-circularity:≤ 6%
    Cladding Diameter:125.0±0.7μm
    Core/cladding Concentricity Error:≤ 0.6μm
    Cladding Non-circularity:≤ 1.0%
    Coating Diameter:245±10μm
    Coating/cladding Concentricity Error:≤ 12μm
    Attenuation Co-efficient:1310nm≤0.36dB/km
    :1550nm≤0.22dB/km
    Zero Dispersion Slope:≤ 0.092ps/(nm2·km)
    Zero Dispersion Wavelength:1300~1324nm
    Polarization Mode dispersion:≤ 0.20 ps/√km
    Mode Field Diameter:1310nm : 9.0±0.4μm
    Cut-off wavelength (λc):1170~1330nm
    Chromatic dispersion:1288~1339nm≤3.4ps(nm·km)
    1550nm≤18 ps/(nm·km)
    1625nm≤22 ps/(nm·km)
  • Environmental Specifications

    Installation Temperature:-300C~+700C
    Storage Temperature:-450C~+750C
    Operating Temperature:-400C~+700C