Single Mode Indoor Fiber Optic Cable

Part Code: 51005-XXX

DESCRIPTION

Indoor fiber optic cables are tight buffer design, usually it consists of aramid yarns distributed over- which is used to strength the cable structure and to resist high tension, FR-LSZH outer jacket makes it perfect for indoor applications.

Key Features

  • Conformance to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ITU-T G652.D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2
  • Flame retardant LSZH jacket
  • Excellent consistence performance

SPECIFICATION

  • Mechanical Specification

    Fiber Count:6/12/24
    Tight Buffer Material:Flame retardant  LSZH
    Tight Buffer diameter:850±50µm
    Strength Member:Aramid Yarns
    Outer Sheath:Flame retardant  LSZH
    Sheath Color:Yellow
    Nominal Cable diameter:6.5±0.5mm
    Tensile Strength:660N
    Bend Radius:10D
    Kink Radius:5D
    Crush Resistance (Short):500N /100mm
    Crush Resistance (Long):100N /100mm
    Impact Resistance:1Nm
    Torsion Strength:±180 degree
    Nominal Cable weight:40kg/km ±10%
    Drum Length:2 Km ± 5 %
  • Optical Specifications

    Fiber Type:9/125µm
    Fiber Coating Color:Uncolored
    Core Non-circularity:≤ 6%
    Cladding Diameter:125.0±0.7μm
    Core/cladding Concentricity Error:≤ 0.6μm
    Cladding Non-circularity:≤ 1.0%
    Coating Diameter:242±7μm
    Coating/cladding Concentricity Error:≤ 12μm
    Attenuation Co-efficient:1310nm≤0.35dB/km
    :1550nm≤0.21dB/km
    Zero Dispersion Slope:≤ 0.092ps/(nm2·km)
    Zero Dispersion Wavelength:1300~1324nm
    Polarization Mode dispersion:≤ 0.20 ps/√km
    Mode Field Diameter:1310nm : 9.0±0.4μm
    Cut-off wavelength (λc):1170~1330nm
    Chromatic dispersion:1288~1339nm≤3.4ps(nm·km)
    1550nm≤18 ps/(nm·km)
    1625nm≤22 ps/(nm·km)
  • Environmental Specifications

    Installation Temperature:-100C~+600C
    Storage Temperature:-400C~+700C
    Operating Temperature:-400C~+700C