Multi Mode Uniloose Tube Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable (6F~12F)

Part Code: 53C11-XXX

DESCRIPTION

Multi Mode Uniloose tube, single sheath ECCS tape armored optical fiber cable is suitable for duct and aerial applications. We supply Uniloose tube cable of 6 fiber cores. Fiber cable is perfectly suited for both gigabit Ethernet and 10 gigabit Ethernet campus and backbone applications

Key Features

  • Complies to ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, Telcordia GR-20, IEC 60794-2/ 60794-3-10, ISO/IEC 11801, ISO/IEC 24702
  • HDPE UV Resistance jacket
  • ECCS tape Armoring
  • Water proof layer & excellent moisture resistance provided
  • Excellent consistence performance
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

SPECIFICATION

  • Mechanical Specification

    Fiber Count:6/12
    No. of Tube:1
    Tube diameter2.1±0.1
    Fiber colors:Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Purple, Pink, Aqua
    Embedded Strength Member:2×0.6mm Steel wire embedded in sheath
    Water Blocking Material:WS tape
    Outer Sheath:HDPE UV Resistance
    Sheath Color:Black
    Nominal Cable diameter:7.5±0.5mm
    Tensile Strength (Long Term):1000N
    Tensile Strength (Short Term):1500N
    Bend Radius:20D
    Kink Radius:10D
    Crush Resistance (Short):2000N /100mm
    Impact Resistance:25Nm
    Torsion Strength:±1800
    Nominal Cable weight:58 ±10 kg/km
    Drum Length:2 Km ± 5 %
  • OpticalSpecification

    Fiber Type:50/125µm
    Fiber Coating Color:Colored
    Core Non-circularity:≤ 6%
    Cladding Diameter:125.0±0.7μm
    Core/cladding Concentricity Error:≤ 1.5μm
    Cladding Non-circularity:≤ 1.0%
    Coating Diameter:242±7μm
    Coating/cladding Concentricity Error:≤ 12μm
    Attenuation Co-efficient:850nm≤2.5dB/km
    :1300nm≤0.8dB/km
    Effective Modal Bandwidth:≥ 4700MHz.km (OM4)
    ≥ 2000MHz.km (OM3)
    Attenuation inhomogeneity:≤ 0.1dB(500)
    Numerical Aperture:0.275±0.015
  • Environmental Specifications

    Installation Temperature:-100C~+400C
    Storage Temperature:-450C~+750C
    Operating Temperature:-400C~+750C