DATA CENTER
FIBER SOLUTIONS

DATA CENTER FIBER

Ultra-High Density 1U 144 Fiber Patch Panel

Product Code: 61424-1000

3C3® High-Density Panel is specially designed to accommodate high-density cabling in high-end Data Center and Telecommunication central office environment. The shallow depth of High-Density panels makes it suitable for low depth copper racking systems or Telecommunication ODFs. The 1U 19” 144 fiber MPO Panel contains factory controlled and tested Modules that can be installed in it. Different types of cassettes are available to deliver optimum performance and reliability. Integrated fiber management features are provided to secure trunk cables, separate patch cords and maintain safe bend radius during fiber routing.

  • Complies to IEC61754-7, ANSI/TIA-604-5 FOCIS 5, ANSI/TIA 472.AAAD and ISO/IEC 11801
  • Patch Panel design rail and easy pullout.
  • Easy installation: Cassettes can be installed
  • 1U patch panel capacity come up to 144F fully loaded with 12 modules
  • Factory pre-terminated and tested modules are available
  • 19‘’ rack mount, the panel is made of cold-rolled steel sheet and module is made of plastic
Body Materials:SPCC(cold rolled steel sheet)
Painting Finish:Black fine grain sand electrostatic spraying
Panel Color:RAL black
Fiber Mode:OS2, OM3, OM4
Panel Height:1U

Cassette MPO to LC

Product Code: 62CDE

An MPO to LC Cassette is a pre-terminated modular system used for transition of Fiber trunk cables with MPO connectors to standard LC Fiber connections. MPO Cassette Modules are fitted with Fiber breakout cables inside and have LC adapters on the front side, MPO Adaptor at the rear. Made of High Quality Steel shell to protect the inner fibers effectively. Compact Design and Compatible with 3C3® 4 Cutout Fiber Enclosures

  • Complied to ANSI/TIA-568-C.3, IEEE 802.3ba and adheres to ANSI/TIA-942
  • Adapter panel is made of steel plate
  • Flexible configuration, installation fast.
  • Pull buckle fixed, installation MTP/MPO adapter.
  • 12F Cassette: 6LC Duplex at front and 1x12F MPO at rear
  • 24F Cassette: 6LC Quad at front and 2x12F MPO at rear
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty

Type

Wavelength

Module I.L Max

MTP-LC/SC(MM)

850nm/1300nm

0.50dB

MTP-LC/SC(SM)

1310nm/1550nm

1.30dB

MPO-LC/SC(MM)

850nm/1300nm

0.75dB

MPO-LC/SC(SM)

1310nm/1550nm

1.50dB

MPO to LC Breakout Cable

Product Code: 7BCDE-XXXX 

MPO to LC Breakout cabling system is ideally suited for a high-density environment that demands space-saving cable density and innovative cable management solutions. MPO connectors have realized multiple fiber connexions within a conventional cable, this advantage allows data center designers to deploy ten or twenty times of fiber counts in the same storage. Simply install the MPO trunk cable within the building and connect to rear of a MPO Patch Panel or fan out.

  • Conformance to Telcordia GR-1435 Core, ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ANSI/TIA 604-5, IEC 61754-7
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Plug and Play
  • High Density interconnect with 8F, 12F, 20F, 24F options
  • Removable housing for a quick change of pin clamps and easy ferrule cleaning/re-polishing
  • Single-Mode and Multi-Mode color-coded housings
  • Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins
  • Push/Pull mating for quick assembly
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
MPO Cable diameter:3mm
Breakout Cable diameter:2mm
Durability:≥500times
Insert Pull Test:1000times <0.5dB
Interchange:< 0.5dB
Anti-Tensile Force:15kgF
Operating Temperature:-40 to +85 degree Celsius

Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies are tight buffer design, offering 6 to 24 core fiber with ruggedized tails at both ends to protect the optical fiber in the demanding environments outside the patch panel or ODF and allowing direct equipment to equipment connection. Each tail length can be a unique length and up to 1.5m long. The network topology can be reduced and simplified by direct connection, bypassing wall boxes, ODFs or fiber patch panels, the end result is greatly improved fiber management.

  • Available in OS2 fiber
  • 6 – 24 core full breakout cable
  • 6mm ruggedized tails
  • Internal Low Smoke Zero Halogen cable jacket
  • Available with all standard connectivity
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Rapid Deployment: Factory terminated cabling saves installation and reconfiguration time eliminating field termination
  • High Performance and Reliability: 100% tested – combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest
  • Cost Optimization: Installation involving highly qualified workforce is reduced to the
  • Time Optimization: Installation time is drastically reduced with Plug & Play form factor
  • Direct Connection to Equipment/Panel: Direct connection to active equipment is possible bypassing wall boxes, ODFs and panels reducing fiber management and eliminating rack space
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
Fiber Count:6 ~ 24
Fiber Types:OS2
Cable Type:Tight Buffered (Indoor)
Branch out types:Staggered or Fan-out
Connector types:SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,E2000 (in UPC & APC finish)
Insertion loss of each termination:Max: 0.50dB; Typ:0.30dB
Return loss:>50dB for UPC; >60dB for APC
Max Tensile load:1500N

Pre terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies are tight buffer design, offering 6 to 24 core fiber with ruggedized tails at both ends to protect the optical fiber in the demanding environments outside the patch panel or ODF and allowing direct equipment to equipment connection. Each tail length can be a unique length and up to 1.5m long. The network topology can be reduced and simplified by direct connection, bypassing wall boxes, ODFs or fiber patch panels, the end result is greatly improved fiber management.

  • Available in OM3 and OM4 fiber
  • 6 – 24 core full breakout cable
  • 6mm ruggedized tails
  • Internal Low Smoke Zero Halogen cable jacket
  • Available with all standard connectivity
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Rapid Deployment: Factory terminated cabling saves installation and reconfiguration time eliminating field termination
  • High Performance and Reliability: 100% tested – combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest
  • Cost Optimization: Installation involving highly qualified workforce is reduced to the
  • Time Optimization: Installation time is drastically reduced with Plug & Play form factor
  • Direct Connection to Equipment/Panel: Direct connection to active equipment is possible bypassing wall boxes, ODFs and panels reducing fiber management and easing racking
Fiber Count:6 ~ 24
Fiber Types:OM3,OM4
Cable Type:Tight Buffered (Indoor)
Branch out types:Staggered or Fan-out
Connector types:SC,FC,ST,LC,MU,E2000 (in UPC & APC finish)
Insertion loss of each termination:Max: 0.50dB; Typ:0.30dB
Return loss:>50dB for UPC; >60dB for APC
Max Tensile load:1500N

MTP to LC Breakout Cable

Product Code: 77CDE-XXXX

MTP to LC Breakout cabling system is ideally suited for high density environment that demands space saving cable density and innovative cable management solutions. MTP connectors have realized multiple fiber connexions within a conventional cable, this advantage allows data center designers to deploy ten or twenty times of fiber counts in same storage. Simply install the MTP trunk cable within the building and connect to rear of a MTP Patch Panel or fan out.

  • Conformance to Telcordia GR-1435 Core, ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ANSI/TIA 604-5, IEC 61754-7
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Plug and Play
  • High Density interconnect with 8F, 12F, 20F, 24F options
  • Removable housing for quick change of pin clamps and easy ferrule cleaning/re-polishing
  • Single-Mode and Multi-Mode color coded housings
  • Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins
  • Push/Pull mating for quick assembly
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Plug and Play
  • High Density interconnect with 8F, 12F, 20F, 24F options
MTP Cable diameter:3mm
Breakout Cable diameter:2mm
Durability:≥500times
Insert Pull Test:1000times <0.5dB

MPO – MPO Patch Cord

Product Code: 7BCDE-XXXX

MPO Fiber Cabling System is ideally suited for a high-density environment that demands space-saving and innovative cable management solutions. The MPO connector is a high-performance connector with multiple engineered product enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance

  • Conformance to Telcordia GR-1435 Core, ANSI/TIA-568.3-D, ANSI/TIA 604-5, IEC 61754-7
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Plug and Play
  • High Density interconnect
  • Removable housing for a quick change of pin clamps and easy ferrule cleaning/re-polishing
  • Single-Mode and Multi-Mode color-coded housings
  • Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins
  • Push/Pull mating for quick assembly
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Plug and Play
  • High Density interconnect
  • Push/Pull mating for quick assembly
  • Polarity is available in Straight (Type-A). Cross (Type B) or Pair Flip (Type C)

MTP Patch Cord

Product Code: 77CDE-XXXX

MTP Fiber Cabling System is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. The MTP connector is a high performance connector with multiple engineered product enhancements to improve optical and mechanical performance

  • Plug and Play
  • High Density interconnect
  • Removable housing for quick change of pin clamps and easy ferrule cleaning/re-polishing
  • Single-Mode and Multi-Mode color coded housings
TypeWavelengthI.L TypeI.L  MaxR.L Min
MTP /PC (MM)850n/1300nm0.25dB0.35dB≥30dB
MTP/PC (SM)1310/1550nm0.25dB0.35dB≥50dB
MTP/APC (SM)1310/1550nm0.25dB0.35dB≥60dB
 

High Density Fiber Optic Patch cords, Multi Mode

Product Code: 72C30-XXXX

High density patch cords feature high density, small form factor LC connectors mated to 2.0 mm round duplex cable. They are used to connect switches or network devices in fiber networks directly or interconnect structured cabling systems in a fiber network.

  • True Uniboot (one boot) design
  • Available in OM3, OM4
Insertion Loss:≤ 0.25dB
Return Loss:≤ 0.25dB
Durability:500 Mating
Repeatability:< 0.20 dB
Operating Temperature:-40°C to +75°C
 

High Density Fiber Optic Patch cords, Single Mode

Product Code: 72030-XXXX

High density patch cords feature high density, small form factor LC connectors mated to 2.0 mm round duplex cable. They are used to connect switches or network devices in fiber networks directly or interconnect structured cabling systems in a fiber network.

  • True Uniboot (one boot) design
  • Optional push/pull tab
  • Flexible plenum rated jacket
  • Bend insensitive fiber
  • Available in OS2
  • 100% optical testing
  • Extreme Low Loss (XL) and Low Loss (LL) performance options
  • Covered under 3C3® Performance Warranty
Insertion Loss:≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss:≥ 55 dB UPC/ ≥ 65dB APC
Durability:500 Mating
Repeatability:< 0.20 dB
Operating Temperature:-40°C to +75°C
 

CALL US

In case you wish to speak to our Customer Help Desk for urgent resolution. +91-80-4851 4828

WRITE TO US

Be it an enquiry, feedback  write to us & we’ll get back to you.
sales@3c3.in

LOCATE US

You are never too far away from quick, efficient services. Locate your nearest Dealer Locate us
2020-03-23_175618

CALL US

In case you wish to speak to our Customer Help Desk for urgent resolution. +91-80-4851 4828
MESA

WRITE TO US

Be it an enquiry, feedback  write to us & we’ll get back to you.
sales@3c3.in
geo-1-50x50

LOCATE US

You are never too far away from quick, efficient services.
Locate nearest Dealer
Comcore Connexions Help Desk